• Government Officials


  • Local Government

    Town of Ballston
    Supervisor Tim Szczepaniak
    323 Charlton Road,
    Ballston Spa, NY 12020 
    518-885-8502 x13
    tszczepaniak@townofballstonny.org​
    townofballstonny.org
     
    Village of Ballston Spa
    Mayor John Romano
    66 Front Street,
    Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    518-885-5711 
    Town of Clifton Park
    Supervisor Philip C. Barrett
    One Town Hall Plaza,
    Clifton Park, NY 12065
    518-371-6651
    www.CliftonPark.org

    Jonathan Schopf,
    Clifton Park,
    County Supervisor (website)
     
    Town of Glenville
    Supervisor Chris Koetzle
    518-688-1202
    www.townofglenville.org
    ckoetzle@townofglenville.org
    Town of Halfmoon
    Supervisor Kevin Tollisen
    2 Halfmoon Town Plaza,
    Halfmoon, NY 12065

    518-371-7410
    www.townofhalfmoon.org
    ktollisen@townofhalfmoon.org

    Tourism:
    Terri Russell,
    Town of Halfmoon
    518-371-7410
    trussell@townofhalfmoon.org
    Town of Malta
    Supervisor Vincent DeLucia
    2540 Route 9, Malta, NY 12020
    518-899-3434
    www.malta-town.org
    supervisor@malta-town.org
    City of Mechanicville
    Mayor Dennis M. Baker
    dennis.baker@mechanicvilleny.gov
    36 N. Main Street,
    Mechanicville, NY 12118
    518-664-9884
    www.mechanicville.com
     
    Town of Milton
    Supervisor Scott Ostrander
    518-884-2766
    sostrander@townofmiltonny.org
    Village of Round Lake
    Mayor Tom Bergin
    49 Burlington Ave,
    Round Lake, NY 12151
    518-899-2800
    www.roundlakevillage.org
    villagerl@roundlakevillage.org
     
    Town of Saratoga (Schuylerville)
    Tom Wood (Supervisor),
    518-695-3644,
    twood71098@aol.com
    Village of Schuylerville 
    Mayor Daniel Carpenter, 
    518-695-3881,
    dan@villageofschuylerville.org
    Town of Stillwater
    Supervisor Edward Kinowski
    Town Hall, 66 East Street,
    Stillwater, NY 12170
    518-664-6148
    www.stillwaterny.org 
    Village of Stillwater
    Mayor Frank Tatum
    PO Box 507, Stillwater, NY 12170
    518-542-2696
    www.villageofstillwaterny.org
    frank.tatum@villageofstillwaterny.org
     
    Town of Waterford
    Supervisor John E. Lawler
    65 Broad Street,
    Waterford, NY 12188
    518-235-8184
    www.town.waterford.ny.us
    Village of Waterford
    Mayor J. Bert Mahoney
    65 Broad Street, Waterford, NY 12188
    518-235-9898
    www.waterfordny.org 

    Tourism: 
    Mary Shannon Carrigan, 
    Town of Waterford, 
    518-235-8184,
    carriganm@town.waterford.ny.us 
    Town of Charlton
    Supervisor Alan Grattidge
    758 Charlton Rd
    Charlton, NY 12019
    518-384-0152 ext. 207
    www.townofcharlton.org
    supervisor@townofcharlton.org
     

    Saratoga County Government

    Chairman Edward D Kinowski​
    Board of Supervisors
    Municipal Center
    40 McMaster Street, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    518-885-2240
    www.saratogacountyny.gov
       

     

    New York State Government

    Honorable Andrew M. Cuomo
    Governor of New York
    Executive Chamber, Capitol Building
    Albany, NY 12224
    518-474-8390
    www.state.ny.us
    New York State Senate District 43
    Kathleen A. Marchione
    Room 917,
    Legislative Office Building
    Albany, NY 12247
    518-455-2381
     marchione@nysenate.gov
    New York State Senate District 49
    James Tedisco
    Room 803,
    Legislative Office Building
    Albany, NY 12247
    518-455-2181
     tedisco@nysenate.gov
    New York State Assembly
    District 113
    Assemblyman Carrie Woerner
    Room 323 Legislative Office Building
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-3727
    woernerc@nyassembly.gov
    New York State Assembly
    District 108
    Johh T. McDonald III
    Room 417 Legislative Office Building
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-4474
    McDonaldJ@nyassembly.gov
    New York State Assembly
    District 112

    Assemblyman Mary Beth Walsh
    Room 725 Legislative Office Building
    Albany, NY 12248
    518-455-5772
    walshm@nyassembly.gov

     

    United States Government - Congress

    United States
    Congressional District 19

    Congressman  John J Faso
    The United States House of Representatives
    1616 Longworth HOB
    Washington, DC 20515
    Phone: (202) 225-5614
    Fax: (202) 225-1168
    Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM -5 PM ET
    gibson.house.gov

    United States
    Congressional 
    District 20
    Congressman Paul Tonko
    The United States House of Representatives
    2463 Rayburn HOB
    Washington, DC 20515
    Phone: (202) 225-5076
    Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM -5 PM ET
    tonko.house.gov

     

    United States
    Congressional District 21

    Congresswoman Elise Stefanik
    The United States House of Representatives
    318 Cannon House Office Building
    Washington, DC 20515
    Phone: (202) 225-4611
    Stefanik.house.gov

     

     

    United States Senate

    Senator Charles E. Schumer
    The United States Senate
    322 Senate Hart Building
    Washington, DC 20510
    202-224-6542 or
    518-431-4070
    www.schumer.senate.gov

    Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
    The United States Senate
    478 Russell Senate Office Building
    Washington DC 20510
    202-224-4451
    www.gillibrand.senate.gov

     



     
  • Upcoming Chamber Events

    View All Events »


  • Presidents Council


  •  
  • Leadership Circle


  •